Economy

Austria. Service, 1970-2016

Austria. Service, 1970-2016
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1970WorldEuropeWestern Europe
19703.6477.63.6 0.350.932.6
19714.2555.33.74.40.360.962.6
19725.0665.23.93.20.380.962.5
19736.6871.24.04.20.411.02.5
19748.11 068.54.25.50.451.12.6
197510.01 314.34.44.40.481.22.7
197611.21 470.14.62.70.501.22.8
197713.81 810.84.84.70.541.43.0
197817.22 257.54.81.70.561.43.0
197920.42 673.85.03.10.581.42.9
198022.83 000.35.23.50.571.42.9
198120.52 693.15.44.00.491.33.0
198221.32 804.25.64.10.501.43.2
198322.02 890.05.71.60.491.53.3
198421.32 794.15.93.60.461.53.4
198522.02 883.95.90.430.461.53.4
198631.74 153.56.01.00.551.63.4
198740.45 284.16.00.940.611.73.5
198843.25 640.26.11.70.581.73.4
198943.35 628.56.43.80.551.63.4
199054.06 985.86.63.40.621.73.4
199156.87 304.66.82.70.611.73.5
199265.68 374.47.03.30.651.83.5
199366.78 451.67.12.00.631.93.6
199471.28 963.77.21.60.631.93.5
199586.210 788.87.53.70.712.24.3
199685.110 609.77.61.30.682.14.2
199776.29 486.47.71.60.612.04.2
199878.19 710.58.03.50.612.04.2
199977.69 642.98.22.70.582.04.2
200071.08 797.28.53.60.521.94.2
200171.18 775.38.60.910.511.94.2
200277.79 558.08.82.50.531.94.2
200396.011 740.98.91.10.591.94.2
2004111.113 525.79.13.00.611.94.3
2005117.314 212.29.42.70.601.94.3
2006125.115 098.19.83.80.601.84.4
2007144.017 323.710.13.10.611.84.4
2008161.719 397.910.43.50.641.94.5
2009154.318 429.910.4-0.360.611.94.5
2010151.117 966.710.51.50.561.94.4
2011165.419 556.110.82.30.561.94.5
2012156.918 416.010.90.900.521.84.5
2013167.419 515.010.90.590.541.94.5
2014172.219 945.211.00.480.541.94.5
2015149.617 241.511.11.10.481.94.5
2016154.117 685.811.31.40.482.04.6

Picture. Austria. Service, mlrd. $, 1970-2016
Picture. Austria. Service, per capita, $, 1970-2016
Picture. Austria. Service, growth, %, 1970-2016

Austria and neighbors

Austria and neighbors. Service, mlrd. $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
Germany55.1319.4675.4566.11 015.81 038.3
Italy31.9145.3435.6450.7941.1827.3
Switzerland8.440.599.5123.8262.1318.8
Austria3.622.854.071.0151.1154.1
Czech Republic8.418.870.863.5
Hungary1.24.710.216.248.444.4
Slovenia5.17.018.215.9

Austria and neighbors. Service, per capita, $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
Switzerland1 360.16 425.714 902.717 276.233 467.637 946.1
Austria477.63 000.36 985.88 797.217 966.717 685.8
Italy596.12 576.27 624.47 867.015 755.613 919.8
Germany702.04 079.08 536.56 947.412 557.012 675.3
Slovenia2 565.23 528.08 875.67 651.3
Czech Republic808.41 826.86 724.05 986.8
Hungary118.5435.2987.01 582.94 871.44 555.8

Austria and leaders

Austria and leaders. Service, mlrd. $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
United States416.31 182.22 904.15 289.68 251.310 316.4
China10.936.769.1278.71 738.73 958.6
Japan50.1350.71 081.91 963.62 490.52 144.6
United Kingdom46.7236.9485.5729.21 220.31 291.1
France49.7271.7531.0627.11 325.01 234.3
Austria3.622.854.071.0151.1154.1

Austria and leaders. Service, per capita, $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
United States1 986.15 145.111 500.318 758.426 734.632 020.8
United Kingdom839.44 211.18 489.512 369.619 276.519 625.7
France954.44 908.19 072.710 202.520 339.218 436.7
Austria477.63 000.36 985.88 797.217 966.717 685.8
Japan478.02 976.78 689.015 396.619 373.616 788.0
China13.336.959.0217.31 278.62 820.5

© Ivan Kushnir