Economy

Germany. Service, 1970-2016

Germany. Service, 1970-2016
yearmlrd. $per capita, $mlrd. $growth, %share, %
current pricesconstant prices 1970WorldEuropeWestern Europe
197055.1702.055.1 5.314.340.5
197167.4855.758.56.05.815.542.0
197283.61 059.562.87.36.216.042.0
1973115.71 465.266.15.47.217.643.2
1974136.21 725.869.24.77.518.743.7
1975157.01 991.071.93.97.518.041.5
1976165.32 097.574.53.77.318.441.1
1977191.32 430.777.33.67.518.941.5
1978234.52 983.880.64.37.718.940.8
1979285.83 643.584.24.58.119.441.3
1980319.44 079.087.23.68.019.241.0
1981278.03 558.590.63.96.718.140.4
1982273.63 510.292.21.76.418.040.7
1983276.13 549.394.12.26.218.341.6
1984261.43 363.896.82.85.718.041.4
1985265.83 419.799.63.05.517.741.0
1986382.34 911.6103.43.86.719.641.3
1987482.16 176.6106.53.07.320.441.8
1988528.86 749.2110.33.67.220.242.0
1989529.46 725.4114.23.56.819.842.1
1990675.48 536.5120.35.37.821.442.9
1991714.98 985.8126.85.47.721.543.6
1992843.010 531.0132.74.68.323.044.8
1993857.810 653.8136.22.78.124.745.7
1994914.511 299.7139.22.28.124.945.6
1995735.59 052.8144.03.46.119.136.7
1996729.18 953.7148.63.25.918.436.3
1997646.97 937.3151.01.65.117.135.8
1998647.57 945.3154.22.15.116.735.1
1999654.68 033.8158.12.64.916.835.3
2000566.16 947.4160.61.64.115.533.7
2001566.76 950.9164.12.24.115.233.5
2002616.47 552.7164.60.274.214.933.4
2003752.29 208.2162.0-1.64.614.833.1
2004848.510 383.2160.8-0.784.714.332.6
2005860.710 538.7162.41.04.413.731.9
2006883.610 836.1164.21.14.213.031.1
2007987.812 144.0169.12.94.212.530.5
20081 075.713 258.7172.52.14.212.430.0
20091 025.112 661.2168.7-2.24.012.829.9
20101 015.812 557.0171.01.43.812.729.9
20111 093.413 509.2174.32.03.712.429.5
20121 048.212 930.1174.50.103.512.329.9
20131 119.013 770.0177.11.53.612.530.2
20141 160.514 241.3177.0-0.0243.612.730.4
20151 005.012 300.3179.21.33.212.830.4
20161 038.312 675.3182.31.73.313.330.8

Picture. Germany. Service, mlrd. $, 1970-2016
Picture. Germany. Service, per capita, $, 1970-2016
Picture. Germany. Service, growth, %, 1970-2016

Germany and neighbors

Germany and neighbors. Service, mlrd. $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
France49.7271.7531.0627.11 325.01 234.3
Germany55.1319.4675.4566.11 015.81 038.3
Netherlands11.876.4126.4175.3388.0364.1
Belgium7.045.279.8102.4221.8223.5
Austria3.622.854.071.0151.1154.1
Poland5.511.416.152.4144.6143.8
Denmark5.628.055.564.8143.2136.0
Czech Republic8.418.870.863.5

Germany and neighbors. Service, per capita, $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
Denmark1 144.45 466.310 798.112 125.225 785.823 806.8
Netherlands909.25 400.18 448.511 006.123 255.721 430.7
Belgium731.54 579.87 971.49 954.520 274.419 673.2
France954.44 908.19 072.710 202.520 339.218 436.7
Austria477.63 000.36 985.88 797.217 966.717 685.8
Germany702.04 079.08 536.56 947.412 557.012 675.3
Czech Republic808.41 826.86 724.05 986.8
Poland167.6321.4425.01 360.63 772.53 762.4

Germany and leaders

Germany and leaders. Service, mlrd. $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
United States416.31 182.22 904.15 289.68 251.310 316.4
China10.936.769.1278.71 738.73 958.6
Japan50.1350.71 081.91 963.62 490.52 144.6
United Kingdom46.7236.9485.5729.21 220.31 291.1
France49.7271.7531.0627.11 325.01 234.3
Germany55.1319.4675.4566.11 015.81 038.3

Germany and leaders. Service, per capita, $, 1970-2016
countries197019801990200020102016
United States1 986.15 145.111 500.318 758.426 734.632 020.8
United Kingdom839.44 211.18 489.512 369.619 276.519 625.7
France954.44 908.19 072.710 202.520 339.218 436.7
Japan478.02 976.78 689.015 396.619 373.616 788.0
Germany702.04 079.08 536.56 947.412 557.012 675.3
China13.336.959.0217.31 278.62 820.5

© Ivan Kushnir